In Memorial

 
 
SFC Terryl L. Pasker KIA July 9, 2011 OEF Afghanistan Sergeant First Class
Terryl L. Pasker
Company B, 334th Brigade Support Battalion
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division
July 9, 2011
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Staff Sergeant
James A. Justice
Troop A, 1st Squadron, 113th Cavalry
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division
April 23, 2011
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Specialist
Donald L. Nichols
Headquarters & Headquarters Company,
1st Battalion, 133rd Infantry, 2nd Brigade Combat Team,
34th Infantry Division
April 13, 2011
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Sergeant
Brent M. Maher
Company B, 1st Battalion, 168th Infantry
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division
April 11, 2011
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Sergeant First Class
Scott M. Carney
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division
August 24, 2007
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Command Sergeant Major
Marilyn L. Gabbard
Joint Forces Headquarters
January 20, 2007
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Staff Sergeant
Scott E. Nisely
Company C, 1st Battalion 133rd Infantry
September 30, 2006
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
Kampha B. Sourivong
Company C, 1st Battalion 133rd Infantry
September 30, 2006
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Sergeant
Daniel L. Sesker
Troop C, 1st Squadron, 113th Cavalry
April 6, 2006
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
Gregory L. Tull
Detachment 1, Headquarters and Headquarters Battery, 1st Battalion,  194th Field Artillery
25 November 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
Casey Byers
Company B, 224th Engineer Battalion
13 June 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Sergeant
 Robert J. “Jason” Gore
186th Military Police Company
21 April 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
John W. Miller
Company A, 224th Engineer Battalion
12 April 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
Seth Garceau
Company A, 224th Engineer Battalion
4 March 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Second Lieutenant
Richard B. "Brian" Gienau
Company A, 224th Engineer Battalion
27 February 2005
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Specialist
James C. Kearney, III
Company B, 1st Battalion, 168th Infantry (Air Assault)
November 1, 2004
Operation Enduring Freedom
 
Specialist
Joshua Knowles
1133rd Transportation Company
February 5, 2004
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Sergeant
Aaron J. Sissel
2133rd Transportation Company
November 29th, 2003
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Sergeant
Paul F. Fisher
Company F, 106th Aviation
November 6th, 2003
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Chief Warrant Officer Four
Bruce A. Smith
Company F, 106th Aviation
November 2nd, 2003
Operation Iraqi Freedom
 
Private First Class
David M. Kirchhoff
2133rd Transportation Company
August 14th, 2003
Operation Iraqi Freedom